2021

Spring

Best in Show

The Tower

Pat Mariano

Photography and Digital Arts

2021

Spring

HONORABLE MENTION

Soft Dawn

Phil Duwel

Photography and Digital Arts

2021

Spring

HONORABLE MENTION

Lines

Terry Monahan

Photography and Digital Arts

2021

Spring

First Place

Landscape

Robert Maser

2D

2021

Spring

Second Place

Music 21

Yuriy Petrov

2D

2021

Spring

Third Place

Rebirth of the Phoenix

Mia Leath

2D

2021

Spring

Honorable Mention

Lowcountry

Midge Ovenshire

2D

2021

Spring

Honorable Mention

Owl

Lesta Sue Hardee

2D

2021

Spring

Honorable Mention

The Red Canoe

Michael Rogan

2D

2021

Spring

Honorable Mention

Pink Rhythm

Monica Carra

2D

2021

Spring

First Place

Huntington Beach

Joe Temple

Photography and Digital Arts

2021

Spring

Second Place

Racing Home

Carmen Daughtry

Photography and Digital Arts

2021

Spring

First Place

Ephemeral Movements

Richard Toman

3D

2021

Spring

Honorable Mention

Swirls

Gerald Moore

3D

2021

Spring Show

First Place

Abby

Judy Lilly

Fiber

2021

Spring Show

Honorable Mention

You Can Run, but …”

Lori Sylvester

Fiber

2020

Fall Show

Best in Show

January Morn

Polly Turner

2D

2020

Fall Show

First Place

Perfect Balance

Yuriy Petrov

2D

2020

Fall Show

Second Place

In for Heavy Weather

Mary Donahoe

2D

2020

Fall Show

Third Place

Dan

Lorraine Dauphin

2D

2020

Fall Show

Honorable Mention

Red & Brown

Marilyn Hester

2D

2020

Fall Show

Honorable Mention

The Offering-108 Lotuses

Debanjana Bhattacharjee

2D

2020

Fall Show

Honorable Mention

Portrait of a Man

Bill Liger

2D

2020

Fall Show

Honorable Mention

Low Tide at Pawleys,

Michael Rogan

2D

2020

Fall Show

Honorable Mention

Teamwork

Daniel Kraus

2D

2020

Fall Show

First Place

Uncle Gregory's War Chicken

Gregory Newson

Photography and Digital Arts

2020

Fall Show

Second Place

Girl in the Rain

Mike Whitehead

Photography and Digital Arts

2020

Fall Show

Third Place

Senora Habana

Trisha McQuade

Photography and Digital Arts

2020

Fall Show

Honorable Mention

Beauty

Pat Mariano

Photography and Digital Arts

2020

Fall Show

First Place

Pisces

Kathleen Stuart

Fiber

2020

Fall Show

Honorable Mention

Soulmate

Judy Lily

Fiber

2020

Fall Show

First Place

Above & Below

Kathy Turnaur

3D

2020

Fall Show

Honorable Mention

Viking Helmet Bowl

David Nylin

3D

2019

Fall Show

Best in Show

"Autumn"

Kathleen Stuart

Quilt

2019

Fall Show

First Place

"Explore a Back Road"

Sharon Sorrels

Painted and 2 Dimensional

2019

Fall Show

First Place

"Nola Door"

Terry Monahan

Photography and Digital Arts

2019

Fall Show

Second Place

"After the Show"

Amy Marr

Painted and 2 Dimensional

2019

Fall Show

Second Place

"Environment Freedom"

Kathy Krauss

Photography and Digital Arts

2019

Fall Show

Third Place

"First Light"

Jef Sturm

Painted and 2 Dimensional

2019

Fall Show

Honorable Mention

"Swimming Upstream"

Nicholas Mariano

Photography and Digital Arts

2019

Fall Show

Honorable Mention

"Dreamer"

Pat Mariano

Photography and Digital Arts

2019

Fall Show

Honorable Mention

"go not gentle into that good night"

Jordan Nicholas

Painted and 2 Dimensional

2019

Fall Show

Honorable Mention

"On the Town"

Polly Turner

Painted and 2 Dimensional

2019

Fall Show

Honorable Mention

" Edge of Alaska Range Tundra"

Cynthia Blake

Painted and 2 Dimensional

2019

Fall Show

Honorable Mention

"From a Different Perspective"

Ulrike Morollo

Painted and 2 Dimensional

2019

Fall Show

First Place

"Spring"

Marlene Askins

3 Dimensional

2019

Spring Show

Best in Show

Myrtle Beach #134

Charles Mills

Painted and 2 Dimensional

2019

Spring Show

First Place

Beaten Path

Lorraine Dauphin

Painted and 2 Dimensional

2019

Spring Show

Second Place

A Story To Tell

Sharon Sorrels

Painted and 2 Dimensional

2019

Spring Show

Third Place

Incoming Tide

Dorothy Ellis

Painted and 2 Dimensional